Eminent Biosciences(EMBS) Lab Members

Lab Head: Dr. Anuraj Nayarisseri

Designation: Principal Scientist & Director  click here to join our lab

Area of specialization: Clinical Bioinformatics, Healthcare Data science, Next Generation Sequencing, Machine Learning, Deep Learning, Artificial Intelligence, Drug Discovery

Name: Dr. Subhash C. Basak

Designation: Mentor/Advisory Board

Area of specialization: Mathematical Chemistry, Senior Research Scientist,University of Minnesota, USA.

Name: Dr. Danail Bonchev

Designation: Mentor/Advisory Board

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics, networks and pathways,Virginia Commonwealth University, Baytown, Texas, USA.

Name: Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Singh, Ph.D

Designation: Mentor/Advisory Board

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Drug Discovery, Alagappa University,Karaikudi, Tamilnadu, India.

Name: Dr. Elizabeth Hood

Designation: Mentor/Advisory Board

Area of specialization: Informatics and pathophysiology in pharmaceutical and toxicological applications,University of Missouri–St. Louis, USA

Name: Dr. Satti Vishnupriya

Designation: Mentor/Advisory Board

Area of specialization: Human Genetics, Cancer Genetics, Osmania University, Hyderabad.

Name: Dr. Pedro Fernandes

Designation: Mentor/Advisory Board

Area of specialization: NGS/Big Data analysis, Instituto Gulbenkian de Ciencia,Lisbon Area, Portugal.

Name: Francisco Jaime Bezerra Mendonça Junior.

Designation: Mentor/Advisory Board

Area of specialization: Medicinal Chemistry, Department of Biological Science, State University of Paraiba, João Pessoa, PB, Brazil.

PhD Scholars at EMBS

Name: Anushka Bhrdwaj

Designation: PhD Scholar at Eminent Biosciences

University: Alagappa University, Karaikudi, Tamilnadu

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics, Microbiology, Next Generation Sequencing Analysis, Machine Learning

Research Topic: Microbial Informatics, Next Generation Sequencing and Drug Discovery

Publications: In Progress

Status of PhD: Pursuing

Name: Khushboo Sharma

University: Registration in Progress

Designation: PhD Scholar at Eminent Biosciences

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics, Microbiology, Next Generation Sequencing Analysis, Machine Learning

Research Topic:Microbial Informatics, Next Generation Sequencing, Bioremediation n

Publications: In Progress

Status of PhD: Pursuing

Name:Mansoorali Neeruttikkal

University: University of Calicut, Kerala

Designation:PhD Scholar at Eminent Biosciences

Area of specialization: Cardiovascular Disease - Machine Learning - Deep Learning - Artificial Intelligence

Publications: In Progress

Status of PhD: Pursuing

Name:Syed Arshi Uz Zaman

University: Banasthali University, Jaipur, Rajasthan

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics, Microbiology, Microbial Informatics, Next Generation Sequencing Analysis

Research Topic:Next Generation Sequencing

Publications: In Progress

Status of PhD: Pursuing

Name: Leena Prajapati

Designation: PhD Scholar at Eminent Biosciences

University: Central University of Punjab, Bethinda, Punjab

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics, Microbiology, Next Generation Sequencing Analysis, Drug Discovery

Research Topic: Virology and Structural Bioinformatics

Publications: click on Pubmed ID: 32416694

Status of PhD: Completed & Awarded

Name: Manju Mohan

Designation: PhD Scholar at Eminent Biosciences

University: University of Calicut, Kerala

Area of specialization: Microbiology, Protein Chemistry, Bioinformatics, Next Generation Sequencing Analysis, Drug Discovery

Research Topic: Protein Chemistry and Structural Bioinformatics

Publications: click on Pubmed ID: 30569860   30526459   30237674

Status of PhD: Completed & Awarded

Name: Praseetha Sugathan

Designation: PhD Scholar at Eminent Biosciences

University: Bharathiyar University, Coimbatore, Tamilnadu.

Area of specialization: Cancer Biology, Bioinformatics and Drug Discovery

Research Topic: Structural Bioinformatics and Computer Aided-Drug Designing

Publications: click on Pubmed ID: 27339433   27039807

Status of PhD: Completed & Awarded

Name: Sahila Mohammed

Designation: PhD Scholar at Eminent Biosciences

University: Karpagam University, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu.

Area of specialization: Neurology, Neuroinformatics, Machine Learning, Support Vector machine, Drug Discovery

Research Topic: Neurology, Neuroinformatics and Structural Bioinformatics

Publications: click on Pubmed ID: 27919211   27964704   26420918   26229288

Status of PhD: Completed & Awarded

Name: Babitha Pallikkara Pulikkal

Designation: PhD Scholar at Eminent Biosciences

University: Bharathiyar University,Coimbatore,Tamilnadu

Area of specialization: Neuroinformatics, Machine Learning, Logistic Regression, Support Vector machine and Drug Discovery

Research Topic: Neuroinformatics, Machine Learning, and Structural Bioinformatics

Publications: click on Pubmed ID: 27919211   27964704   26420918   26229288

Status of PhD: Completed & Awarded

Name: Chanda Sinha

Designation: PhD Scholar at Eminent Biosciences

University: King George's Medical University, Lucknow

Area of specialization: Virology, Bioinformatics and Drug Discovery

Research Topic: Virology, Structural Bioinformatics and Drug Discovery

Publications: click on Pubmed ID: 25579575

Status of PhD: Completed & Awarded

Name: Srinivas Bandaru

Designation: PhD Scholar at Eminent Biosciences

University: Osmania University, Hyderabad.

Area of specialization: Pulmonary diseases, Asthma, Structural Bioinformatics and Drug Discovery

Research Topic: Structural Bioinformatics and Computer Aided-Drug Designing

Publications: click on Pubmed ID: 29053759   27450915   27174812   25579570

Status of PhD: Completed & Awarded

Name: Shainy NK

Designation: PhD Scholar at Eminent Biosciences

University: Karpagam University, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu.

Area of specialization: Microbiology, Biodegradation, Bioinformatics

Research Topic: Microbioial informatics, Biodegradation, PCR Sanger sequencing and Bioinformatics

Publications: click on Pubmed ID: 30237672   31223203

Status of PhD: Completed & Awarded

DBT/BIRAC/DST/NIH Funded Project Fellows at EMBS

Name: Saie Sardesai

Designation: DBT Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: R Programming, Python, NGS

Previous: IBAB: Institute of Bioinformatics and Applied Biotechnology, Banglore, India.

Name: Kolla Divya Sree

Designation: DBT Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics , Next Generation Sequencing Analysis

Previous: IBAB: Institute of Bioinformatics and Applied Biotechnology, Banglore, India.

Name: Husayn Ahmed P

Designation: DBT Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics , Next Generation Sequencing Analysis

Previous: IBAB: Institute of Bioinformatics and Applied Biotechnology, Banglore, India.

Name: Dheeraj Rayamajhi

Designation: DBT funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Next Generation Sequencing, Cancer Bioinformatics

Previous: IBAB: Institute of Bioinformatics and Applied Biotechnology, Banglore, India.

Name: Nikita Tiwari

Designation:Department of Biotechnology(DBT), Govt of India Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst at Eminent Biosciences

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Drug Designing

Previous: CSIR-Institute of Genomics and Integrative Biology, New Delhi, India

Present: CSIR-National botanical research institute,Lucknow, India

Name:Mohini Yadav

Designation: DBT Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Next Generation Sequencing

Previous: Delhi Technological University, New Delhi, India.

Name: Anjali Verma

Designation: Department of Biotechnology(DBT), Govt of India Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics

Name: Gaurav Singh

Designation: DBT Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics, R Prog, Python, NGS, Machine Learning, Deep Learning and AI

Previous: IBAB, Bengaluru, India.

Present: Machine Learning Engineer, Utopus Insights, Bengaluru, India.

Name: Sanjeet Kumar Sinha

EMBS Designation: Department of Biotechnology(DBT), Govt of India Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst at Eminent Biosciences

Area of specialization: Next Generation Sequencing

Present: CSIR - Institute of Microbial Technology(IMTECH), Chandigarh, India.

Name: Sana Syed

Designation: DBT funded project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics, NGS, R Prog, Python, Machine Learning, Deep Learning and AI

Previous: National Centre for Biological Sciences(NCBS), Bengaluru, Karnataka.

Present: Machine Learning Engineer,Mad Street Den,Bengaluru, India.

Name: Mitali Hardikar

Designation: Department of Biotechnology(DBT), Govt of India Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Next Generation Sequencing, Transcriptome Analysis

Present: CSIR-Institute of Genomics and Integrative Biology(IGIB),New Delhi, India.

Name: Krutikesh Patel

Designation: Department of Biotechnology(DBT), Govt of India Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics , Next Generation Sequencing Analysis

Previous: IBAB: Institute of Bioinformatics and Applied Biotechnology, Banglore, India.

Name: Priya Tolani

EMBS Designation: Department of Biotechnology(DBT), Govt of India Funded Project Trainee: Bioinformatics Analyst at Eminent Biosciences

Area of specialization: Next Generation Sequencing

Present: CSIR-Institute of Genomics and Integrative Biology(IGIB), New Delhi, India.

Name: Ish Jain

EMBS Designation: Department of Biotechnology(DBT), Govt of India Funded Project Trainee: Bioinformatics Analyst at Eminent Biosciences

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics

Present: McMaster University, Canada.

Name: Priyanka Bhakt

Designation: Department of Biotechnology(DBT), Govt of India Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics & Drug Designing

Present: Centre for DNA Fingerprinting and Diagnostics[CDFD], Hyderabad, India.

Name: Astha Rai

Designation: Department of Biotechnology(DBT), Govt of India Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics , Next Generation Sequencing Analysis

Name: Nitika Gupta

Designation:Department of Biotechnology(DBT), Govt of India Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst at Eminent Biosciences

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Drug Designing

Previous: CSIR-Institute of Genomics and Integrative Biology, New Delhi, India

Name:Shantanu Bafna

Designation: DBT Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Next Generation Sequencing

Previous: Delhi Technological University, New Delhi, India.

Name: Uday Raj Akare

Designation: Department of Biotechnology(DBT), Govt of India Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics

Name: Astha Rai

Designation: Department of Biotechnology(DBT), Govt of India Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics , Next Generation Sequencing Analysis

Lab members

Name:Ishita Chopra

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: R Programming, Python, Next Generation Sequencing and Machine Learning

Name: Lovely Soni

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: R, Python, Next Generation Sequencing and Machine Learning.

Name: Aditi Pande

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: R, Python, Next Generation Sequencing and Machine Learning

Previous: Amity University, Mumbai, India.

Name: Dr. Dhananjay Raje

Designation: Head, Senior Healthcare Data Scientist

Area of specialization: Clinical Data science, Healthcare Data Science, Epidemiological Data Science

Previous: CSIR, National Environmental Engineering Research Institute(NEERI), Nagpur, India.

Name: Kalpita Tanwar

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics, R Programming, Python, Perl and NGS

Previous: VIT, Vellore, India.

Name: Aleena James Chirayimmel

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics, Drug Designing, R, Python and Next Generation Sequencing

Previous: Vellore Institute of Technology, Tamilnadu, India.

Name: Manasi Yadav

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Next Generation Sequencing, Cancer Bioinformatics

Previous: Vellore Institute of Technology(VIT), Tamil Nadu

Name: Pragya Singh

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: R, Python, Next Generation Sequencing and Machine Learning

Previous: Amity University, Mumbai, India.

Name: Dr. Uzma Shaheen

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics, R Programming, Perl, Python, Shell Scripting, Next Generation Sequencing Analysis

Previous: Institute of Genetics and Hospital for Genetic Diseases,Ameerpet Road, Begumpet, Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

Name: Shifali Choudhary

Designation: Bioinformatics Trainee

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics & Drug Designing

Previous: Panjab University Chandigarh, India.

Name: Akshta Mahoday

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics, R Programming, Perl, Python, Shell Scripting, Next Generation Sequencing Analysis

Previous: Jiwaji University, Gwalior, India.

Name:Gursharan Kaur

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics, R Programming, Perl, Python, Shell Scripting, Next Generation Sequencing Analysis

Previous: Chandigarh University, Punjab, India.

Name: Rishyani Mukherjee

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics, R Programming, Perl, Python, Shell Scripting, Next Generation Sequencing Analysis

Previous: VIT, Vellore, Tamilnadu, India.

Name: Surbhi Kumari Barnwal

Designation: Bioinformatics Trainee

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics & Drug Designing

Previous: VIT, Tamilnadu, India.

Name: Arshiya Khan

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics, R Programming, Perl, Python, Shell Scripting, Next Generation Sequencing Analysis

Previous: IIT, Indore, India.

Name:Dr. Ankita Mathur

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics, R Programming, Perl, Python, Shell Scripting, Next Generation Sequencing Analysis

Name: Sakshi Uppal

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics, Drug Designing, R, Python and Next Generation Sequencing.

Previous: TIET - Thapar Institute of Engineering And Technology, Patiala, Punjab.

Name: Dr. Srija Chillamcherla,MBBS

Designation: Healthcare Data Analyst

Area of specialization: R Programming, Python, Bioinformatics, Healthcare Informatics

Previous: NTR Med College and Hospital, Hyderabad.

Name: Anshika Agarwal

Designation: Bioinformatics Research Analyst

Area of specialization: R Programming, Python, Next Generation Sequencing, Bioinformatics

Previous: Amity University, Jaipur, India.

Name:Dr. Medha Kapoor, MBBS

Designation: Clinical Data Analysis, Epidemiological Data analysis

Area of specialization: R Programming, Python

Previous: BJS Dental College, Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

Name: Chitra Charan

Designation: Bioinformatics Trainee

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics

Previous: Sardar Patel University, Gujarat, India.

Name: Sakshi Sharma

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics & Drug Designing, R programming, Python, NGS

Previous: Dr. D. Y. Patil, Pune, India.

Name: Dr. Arti Parihar

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics, R Programming, Perl, Python, Shell Scripting, Next Generation Sequencing Analysis

Previous: Scientist, University of Washington Seattle, Seattle.

Name:REVATHY ARYA SURESH S

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: R Programming, Python, Shell Scripting and Next Generation Sequencing

Previous: Central University of Kerala, India.

Name: Akanksha Limaye

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Next Generation Sequencing, Cancer Bioinformatics

Previous: Savitribai Phule Pune University, Pune.

Name: Reshu Soni

Designation: Research Associate

Area of specialization: Molecular and Computational Biology

Name: Garima Thakur

Designation: Bioinformatics Research Analyst

Area of specialization: Molecular and Computational Biology

Previous: Manipal University, Manipal, Karnataka, India.

Name: Sirisha Cherukommu

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst at Eminent Biosciences

Area of specialization: R Programming, Python, NGS

Previous: CSIR - Centre for Cellular and Molecular Biology(CCMB), Hyderabad.

Present: Université de Montréal, Canada.

Name: Aravind Panicker

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: R Programming, Python, Machine Learning, NGS

Name: Dr. Ravi Gutlapalli

Designation: Bioinformatics Scientist

Area of specialization: Human Genetics & Computational Biology

Name: Megha Sharma

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Computational Biology

Name: Kritika Nigam

Designation: Research Associate

Area of specialization: Molecular and Computational Biology

Name: Divya Jain

Designation: Research Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics Drug Discovery

Name: Neha Kanungo

Designation: Research Associate

Area of specialization: Genomics and Cancer Bioinformatics

Name: Praveen Parmar

Designation: Data Analyst and Statistician

Area of specialization: Applied Mathematics and Statistics

Name: Dr. Manju Mohan

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Proteomics, Structural Bioinformatics,Next Generation sequencing

Previous: University of Calicut, Kerala, India.

Name: Mohd Rashid Raza

Designation: BioSoftware/Database Developer

Area of specialization: Programmer in Perl, PHP, Python, Unix, Shell scripting, Mysql

Name: Krutikesh Patel

Designation: Department of Biotechnology(DBT), Govt of India Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics , Next Generation Sequencing Analysis

Previous: IBAB: Institute of Bioinformatics and Applied Biotechnology, Banglore, India.

Name: Natasha Khandekar

Designation: Research Associate

Area of specialization: Microbiology, Bacteriology, Microbial informatics

Name: Anushka Arora

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Next Generation Sequencing and Computational Biology

Name: Manisha Majhi

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Computational Biology

Name: Naveesha Khurana

Designation: Research Analyst

Area of specialization: Next Generation Sequencing, Cancer Bioinformatics

Name: Manpreet Kaur Sandhu

Designation: Research Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics, Drug Discovery

Name: Dr. Paridhi Singh

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: R Programming, Python, Next Generation Sequencing analysis

Name: Vaishnavi Hase

Designation: Research Trainee

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics, Drug Designing.

Previous: D Y Patil, School of Biotechnology & Bioinformatics, Navi Mumbai, India

Name: Meer Asif Ali

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Computational Biology

Name: Isha Jyotishra

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Next Generation Sequencing and Computational Biology

Name: Rushad Irani

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Computational Biology, Next Generation Sequencing analyst

EMBS ALUMNI

Name: Mayuri Bhatia

Designation: DBT funded project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Drug Designing

Present: Post Doctoral Researcher, Thomas Jefferson University, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania , USA .

Name: Rashi Pancholi

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: R Programming, Python, Bioinformatics, Next Generation Sequencing

Present: Computational Genomics Department, Queens University, UK.

Name: Padmini Gokhale

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics, Structural Bioinformatics and Drug Designing

Present: Newcastle University, England.

Name: Neha Gupta

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics, R Prog, Python, NGS

Present: Broad institute of MIT and Harward, USA.

Name: Sana Syed

Designation: DBT funded project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics, NGS, R Prog, Python, Machine Learning, Deep Learning and AI

Previous: National Centre for Biological Sciences(NCBS), Bengaluru, Karnataka.

Present: Machine Learning Engineer,Mad Street Den,Bengaluru, India.

Name: Dr. Srija Chillamcherla,MBBS

Designation: Healthcare Data Analyst

Area of specialization: R Programming, Python, Bioinformatics, NGS, Healthcare Informatics

Previous: NTR Med College and Hospital, Hyderabad.

Present:Dept of Bioinformatics, Boston University, USA.

Name: Nainika Reddy Devireddy

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics, Structural Bioinformatics and Drug Designing

Present: Dept of Bioinformatics, John Hopkins University, USA.

Name: Trishang Udhwani

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: R Programming, Python, NGS

Previous: Amity University, Noida, New Delhi, India.

Present: University of Milan, Itali.

Name: Ravina Khandelwal

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: R Programming, Python, Machine Learning and NGS

Previous: Bhabha Atomic Research Centre ( BARC ), Mumbai, India.

Present: ILLUMINA NGS Data Analyst, Premas Lifescience contract at NIPGR, New Delhi, India.

Name: Dheeraj Rayamajhi

Designation: Department of Biotechnology(DBT), Govt of India Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics, R Prog, Python, NGS

Previous: IBAB, Banglore, India.

Present: Jana Care, Inc. Boston, Massachusetts, USA.

Name: Anjana Suppahia

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Computational Biology

Present: Kansas State University, Manhattan, USA.

Name: Gaurav Singh

Designation: DBT Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics, R Prog, Python, NGS, Machine Learning, Deep Learning and AI

Previous: IBAB, Bengaluru, India.

Present: Machine Learning Engineer, Utopus Insights, Bengaluru, India.

Name: Sanmati Dugad

Designation: Bioinformatics trainee

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics, Drug Designing.

Present:Dept of Bioinformatics, John Hopkins University, USA.

Name: Isha Joshi

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: R Programming, Python, Next Generation Sequencing Analyst

Previous: CSIR - Centre for Cellular and Molecular Biology(CCMB), Hyderabad

Present: NIPGR, New Delhi, India.

Name: Gaurav Singh

Designation: DBT Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics, R Prog, Python, NGS, Machine Learning, Deep Learning and AI

Previous: IBAB, Bengaluru, India.

Name: Neetesh Pandey

Designation: Bioinformatics Trainee at Eminent Biosciences

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics, Drug Designing

Present: IIIT(Indraprastha Institute of Information Technology Delhi), New Delhi, India.

Name: Urvy Mudgal

Designation: Bioinformatics Trainee

Area of specialization: R Programming, Perl and Drug Designing.

Present: Dept of Bioinformatics, Boston University, USA.

Name: Ritu Adhikary

Designation: DBT Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics, R Programming, Python, NGS

Present: University of Texas, USA.

Name: Khushboo Patidar

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics, R Programming, Python, NGS

Present: Data Scientist, Bayer Cropscience, Bengaluru, India.

Name: Saie Sardesai

Designation: DBT funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: R Programming, Python, NGS

Previous: IBAB, Banglore, India.

Present: GlaxoSmithKline, Banglore, India.

Name: Husayn Ahmed P

Designation: DBT funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics , Next Generation Sequencing Analysis

Previous: IBAB, Banglore, India.

Present: Imperial College London, England, United Kingdom.

Name: Sirisha Cherukommu

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst at Eminent Biosciences

Area of specialization: R Programming, Python, NGS

Previous: CSIR - Centre for Cellular and Molecular Biology(CCMB), Hyderabad.

Present: Université de Montréal, Canada.

Name: Astha Rai

Designation: Department of Biotechnology(DBT), Govt of India Funded Project Trainee: Bioinformatics Analyst at Eminent Biosciences

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics , Next Generation Sequencing Analysis

Present: All India Institute Of Medical Sciences(AIIMS), New Delhi, India.

Name: Akanksha Baharani

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst at Eminent Biosciences

Area of specialization: Next Generation Sequencing & Computational Biology

Present: University of Saskatchewan, Canada.

Name: Dr. Aishwarya Gandhe, MBBS

Designation: Health Care Data Analyst

Area of specialization: Clinical Research Analysis

Present: Weill Cornell Medicine,College in New York City, New York, USA

Name: Apoorva Dey

EMBS Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Computational Biology

Present: Georgia Tech University,Atlanta, Georgia, USA.

Name: Sourav Mukherjee

Designation: Research Analyst

Area of specialization: Next Generation Sequencing, Cancer Bioinformatics

Present: The University of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom.

Name: Sneha Singh Bhadoriya

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Next Generation Sequencing & Computational Biology

Present: Senr Data Scientist, Blue Bird Bio, USA.

Name: TANYA RALLI

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: R Programming, Python, Next Generation Sequencing analysis, Bioinformatics

Present: Jamia Hamdard University, New Delhi, India.

Name: Vineeth Pazharathu

Designation: Biomedical Science Research Analyst

Area of specialization: Biomedical Science,Next Generation Sequencing analyst

Present: Nottingham Trent University, United Kingdom.

Name: Sweta Jajoriya

Designation: Department of Biotechnology(DBT), Govt of India Funded Project Trainee: Bioinformatics Analyst at Eminent Biosciences

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Computational Biology

Present: Cranfield University, England, United Kingdom.

Name: Saurav Kumar Choudhary

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Next Generation Sequencing and computational biology

Present: IIIT-New Delhi, India.

Name: Dr. Ghazala Ambrin

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics, Drug Designing, R, Python and Next Generation Sequencing

Previous:Post-doctoral Scientst at Jawaharlal Nehru Centre for Advanced Scientific Research (JNCASR), Bangalore.

Name: Jyoti Kataria

Designation: Bioinformatics analyst at Eminent Biosciences

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics , Computer -aided Drug Designing

Present: Indian Institute of Technology Bombay(IIT), Bombay, India.

Name: Priya Tolani

EMBS Designation: Department of Biotechnology(DBT), Govt of India Funded Project Trainee: Bioinformatics Analyst at Eminent Biosciences

Area of specialization: Next Generation Sequencing

Present: CSIR-Institute of Genomics and Integrative Biology(IGIB), New Delhi, India.

Name: Naina Saxena

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst at Eminent Biosciences

Area of specialization: Next Generation Sequencing & Computational Biology

Present: ICAR - Indian Agricultural Research Institute(IARI), New Delhi, India.

Name: Meer Asif Ali

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Computational Biology

Present: University of Texas, Austin, USA.

Name: Anuroopa G Nath

Designation: Bioinformatics analyst at Eminent Biosciences

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics , Computer -aided Drug Designing

Present: Jnr. Scientist, Dept. of Computational Biology & Bioinformatics, University of Kerala, Kerala, India.

Name: Sanjeet Kumar Sinha

EMBS Designation: Department of Biotechnology(DBT), Govt of India Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst at Eminent Biosciences

Area of specialization: Next Generation Sequencing

Present: CSIR - Institute of Microbial Technology(IMTECH), Chandigarh, India.

Name: Altaf Ali

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst at Eminent Biosciences

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Drug Designing

Present: Osmania University, Hyderabad, India.

Name: Nikita Tiwari

Designation:Department of Biotechnology(DBT), Govt of India Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst at Eminent Biosciences

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Drug Designing

Previous: CSIR-Institute of Genomics and Integrative Biology, New Delhi, India

Present: CSIR-National botanical research institute,Lucknow, India

Name: Nitika Gupta

Designation:Department of Biotechnology(DBT), Govt of India Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst at Eminent Biosciences

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Drug Designing

Previous: CSIR-Institute of Genomics and Integrative Biology, New Delhi, India

Name: Dr. Monika Jain

EMBS Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst: Bioinformatics Analysts

Area of specialization: Structural Bioinformatics, Peptide Modeling, Immunoinformatics

Present: Indian Institute of Science, IISC, Bangalore, India.

Name: Digvijay Lalwani

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst at Eminent Biosciences

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Drug Designing

Present: National Center For Biological Sciences(NCBS), Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

Name: Aashish Chauhan

Designation: Research Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Drug Designing

Present: Researcher at NII, National Institute of Immunology, New Delhi, India.

Name: Nishant Sharma

Designation: Cheminformatics analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics , Computer -aided Drug Designing

Present: Vice President Regulatory & Sourcing at Shield Line LLC, USA.

Name: Rishab Jain

EMBS Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Next Generation Sequencing

Present: CSr. Research Scientist with Automation Expertise, Boston, Massachusetts, USA.

Name: Naman Paul

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Next Generation Sequencing & Computational Biology

Present: Data Science Specialist at BC Centre for Disease Control, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada.

Name: Harshpreet Chandok

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Next Generation Sequencing, Cancer Bioinformatics

Present: The Jackson Laboratory, Bar Harbor, ME, USA.

Name: Poonam Tanwar

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: R Programming, Python, Next Generation Sequencing analysis

Present: Researcher at Tata Memorial Center (Hospital), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

Name: Dr. Deepika M

Designation:Research Associate at Eminent Biosciences

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Drug Designing

Present: INSTITUTE OF GENETICS & HOSPITAL FOR GENETIC DISEASES. OSMANIA UNIVERSITY, Hyderbad, India.

Name: Noopur Dubey

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Next Generation Sequencing & Computational Biology

Present: Researcher at CSIR - CCMB(Centre for Cellular and Molecular Biology,Hyderabad, India.

Name: Sheaza Ahmed

Designation: Research Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics, NGS, Microarray Analysis

Present: Bowling Green State University, Ohio, USA.

Name: Neha Singh

EMBS Designation: Department of Biotechnology(DBT), Govt of India Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Computational Biology & Cancer Bioinformatics

Present: National Institute of Health(NIH), NCBI, Bethesda, USA.

Name: Payal Chatterjee

EMBS Designation: Cheminformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Computational Chemistry & Quantum chemistry

Present: University of Maryland, Baltimore, USA.

Name: Lima Hazarika

Designation: Bioinformatics Trainee

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics, R Programming and Python

Present: Assam Don Bosco University, Guwahati, India.

Name: Niteesh Kanungo

Designation: Research Associate

Area of specialization: Structural, Molecular and computational Biology

Present: University of Illinois, Illinois Area, USA.

Name: Mitali Hardikar

Designation: Department of Biotechnology(DBT), Govt of India Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Next Generation Sequencing, Transcriptome Analysis

Present: CSIR-Institute of Genomics and Integrative Biology(IGIB),New Delhi, India.

Name: Pratik Shah

Designation: Research Associate

Area of specialization: Genomics and Cancer Bioinformatics

Present: Purdue University, Hammond, IN, 46324, USA.

Name: Prajakta Leo

Designation: Department of Biotechnology(DBT), Govt of India Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst: Clinical Bioinformatician

Area of specialization: Computational Biology and Cancer Bioinformatics

Present: Pittsburg State University,Pittsburg, KS , USA

Name: Rajesh Patidar

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Next Generation Sequencing, Cancer Bioinformatics

Present: National Institute of Health(NIH), NCBI, Bethesda, USA.

Name: Srinivas Bandaru

Designation: Research Associate

Area of specialization: Human Genetics and Structural Bioinformatics

Present: Okayama University, Okayama, Japan.

Name: Prerana Sensharma

EMBS Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Next Generation Sequencing

Present: Boston University, Boston, Massachusetts, USA.

Name: Taniya Pal

Designation: Research Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics , Next Generation Sequencing Analysis

Previous: SRM Institute of Science and Technology, Tamilnadu, India.

Previous: Cranfield University, England, United Kingdom.

Name: Ankita Pandey

EMBS Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Next Generation Sequencing

Present: Northeastern University, Boston, USA.

Name: Priyanka Bhakt

Designation: Department of Biotechnology(DBT), Govt of India Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics & Drug Designing

Present: Centre for DNA Fingerprinting and Diagnostics[CDFD], Hyderabad, India.

Name: Amal CR

Designation: Research Associate

Area of specialization: Genomics and Cancer Bioinformatics

Present: University of Wolverhampton, Staffordshire, England.

Name: Aishwarya Jat

Designation: Department of Biotechnology(DBT), Govt of India Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst: Computational Biologist

Area of specialization: Computational and Clinical Bionformatics

Present: Texas State University, Austin, USA.

Name: Ish Jain

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Computational Biology

Present: McMaster University, Canada.

Name: Mayura Maynal

Designation: Bioinformatician

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Computational Biology

Present: University of East London, London, England.

Name: Krithika Sundaram

Designation: Research Associate

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Drug Designing

Present: Monash University, Australia.

Name: Rohan Wishard

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Computational Biology

Present: Indian Institute of Science(IISc), Bangalore, India.

Name: Shantanu Bafna

Designation: Department of Biotechnology(DBT), Govt of India Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst: Bioinformatics Associate

Area of specialization: Structural, Molecular and computational Biology

Present: Northeastern University, Boston, USA.

Name: Deepti Mittal

Designation: Bioinformatician

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Computational Biology

Present: University of Luxembourg, Saarbrücken, Germany.

Name: V.L.N sarika Kuchipudi

Designation: Research Associate

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Drug Designing

Present: Research Scientist at Bioproperties Pty Ltd, Victoria, Australia.

Name: Anudeep Sharma

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Computational Biology

Present: Northeastern University, Boston, USA.

Name: Ashish Tomar

Designation: Department of Biotechnology(DBT), Govt of India Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Computational Biology, Data Visualization and Cloud Computing

Present: Era7 Bioinformatics Granada Area, Spain.

Name: Fatema Abbasi

Designation: Bioinformatician

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Drug Designing

Present: Lamar University, Beaumont, Texas, USA.

Name: Nihit Aggarwal

Designation: Research Associate

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Drug Designing

Present: Universität des Saarlandes, Saarland, Germany.

Name: Praveen Kumar

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Drug Designing

Present: Victoria University, Australia.

Name: Akansha Nema

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Structural Bioinformatics and Drug Designing

Present: Northeastern University, Boston, USA.

Name: Sonal Bajpai

Designation: Bioinformatician

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Computational Biology

Present: University College London, London, England.

Name: Aditi Sakhi

Designation: Research Associate

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Drug Designing

Present: Northeastern University, Boston, USA

Name: Sanskruti Lakhotia

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Drug Designing

Present: RMIT University, Melbourne, Australia.

Name: Ritika Sharma

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Structural Bioinformatics and Drug Designing

Present: Grand Valley State University, Michigan, USA.

Name: Ritika Chandra

Designation: Bioinformatician

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Computational Biology

Present: Northeastern University, Boston, USA.

Name: Ashish Rajput

Designation: Research Associate

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Drug Designing

Present: University Clinic Eppendorf(UKE), Hamburg, Germany.

Name: Abha Moharir

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Computational Biology

Present: Pace University, New York,USA.