Eminent Biosciences(EMBS) Lab Members

NAME: Dr. Anuraj Nayarisseri
Designation:
Principal Scientist & Director
Area of Specialization:
Clinical Bioinformatics, Healthcare Data science, Next Generation Sequencing, Machine Learning, Deep Learning, Artificial Intelligence, Drug Discovery
NAME: Dr. Subhash C. Basak
Designation:
Mentor/Advisory Board
Area of Specialization:
Mathematical Chemistry, Senior Research Scientist, University of Minnesota, USA.
NAME: Dr. Danail Bonchev
Designation:
Mentor/Advisory Board
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics, networks and pathways, Virginia Commonwealth University, Baytown, Texas, USA
NAME: Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Singh, Ph.D
Designation:
Mentor/Advisory Board
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics and Drug Discovery, Alagappa University, Karaikudi, Tamilnadu, India
NAME: Dr. Elizabeth Hood
Designation:
Mentor/Advisory Board
Area of Specialization:
Informatics and pathophysiology in pharmaceutical and toxicological applications, University of Missouri–St. Louis, USA
NAME: Dr. Satti Vishnupriya
Designation:
Mentor/Advisory Board
Area of Specialization:
Human Genetics, Cancer Genetics, Osmania University, Hyderabad
NAME: Dr. Pedro Fernandes
Designation:
Mentor/Advisory Board
Area of Specialization:
NGS/Big Data analysis, Instituto Gulbenkian de Ciencia, Lisbon Area, Portugal
NAME: Francisco Jaime Bezerra Mendonça Junior
Designation:
Mentor/Advisory Board
Area of Specialization:
Medicinal Chemistry, Department of Biological Science, State University of Paraiba, João Pessoa, PB, Brazil

PhD Scholars at EMBS

Name: Anushka Bhrdwaj
Designation:
PhD Scholar at Eminent Biosciences
University Name:
Alagappa University, Karaikudi, Tamilnadu
Research Topic:
Microbial Informatics, Next Generation Sequencing and Drug Discovery
Area of Specialization:
Medicinal Chemistry, Department of Biological Science, State University of Paraiba, Joao Pessoa, PB, Brazil
Status of PhD:
Pursuing
Publications:
on Pubmed ID
Name: Khushboo Sharma
Designation:
PhD Scholar at Eminent Biosciences
University Name:
Registration in Progress
Research Topic:
Microbial Informatics, Next Generation Sequencing, Bioremediation
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics, Microbiology, Next Generation Sequencing Analysis, Machine Learning
Status of PhD:
Pursuing
Publications:
In Progress
Name: Arshiya Khan
Designation:
PhD Scholar at Eminent Biosciences
University Name:
Alagappa University, Karaikudi, Tamilnadu
Research Topic:
Microbial Informatics, Next Generaton Sequencing
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics, Microbiology, Next Generation Sequencing Analysis, Drug Discovery
Status of PhD:
Pursuing
Publications:
on Pubmed ID
Previous:
IIT Indore
Present:
Bioinformatics Analyst and PhD Scholar at EMBS
Name: Mansoorali Neeruttikkal
Designation:
University of Calicut, Kerala
University Name:
PhD Scholar at Eminent Biosciences
Area of Specialization:
Cardiovascular Disease - Machine Learning - Deep Learning - Artificial Intelligence
Status of PhD:
Pursuing
Publications:
In Progress
Name: Syed Arshi Uz Zaman
Designation:
Banasthali University, Jaipur, Rajasthan
University Name:
Bioinformatics, Microbiology, Microbial Informatics, Next Generation Sequencing Analysis
Research Topic:
Next Generation Sequencing
Status of PhD:
Pursuing
Publications:
In Progress
Name: Leena Prajapati
Designation:
PhD Scholar at Eminent Biosciences
University Name:
Central University of Punjab
Research Topic:
Virology, Structural Bioinformatics and Drug Discovery
Area of Specialization:
Microbiology, Protein Chemistry, Bioinformatics, Next Generation Sequencing Analysis, Drug Discovery
Status of PhD:
Completed & Awarded
Publications:
on Pubmed ID
Previous:
PhD Scholar at EMBS
Present:
Bioinformatics Scientist at EMBS
Name: Praseetha Sugathan
Designation:
PhD Scholar at Eminent Biosciences
University Name:
Bharathiyar University, Coimbatore, Tamilnadu
Research Topic:
Structural Bioinformatics and Computer Aided-Drug Designing
Area of Specialization:
Cancer Biology, Bioinformatics and Drug Discovery
Status of PhD:
Completed & Awarded
Publications:
on Pubmed ID
Name: Sahila Mohammed
Designation:
PhD Scholar at Eminent Biosciences
University Name:
Karpagam University, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Research Topic:
Neurology, Neuroinformatics and Structural Bioinformatics
Area of Specialization:
Neurology, Neuroinformatics, Machine Learning, Support Vector machine, Drug Discovery
Status of PhD:
Completed & Awarded
Publications:
on Pubmed ID
Name: Babitha Pallikkara Pulikkal
Designation:
PhD Scholar at Eminent Biosciences
University Name:
Bharathiyar University, Coimbatore, Tamilnadu
Research Topic:
Neuroinformatics, Machine Learning, and Structural Bioinformatics
Area of Specialization:
Neuroinformatics, Machine Learning, Logistic Regression, Support Vector machine and Drug Discovery
Status of PhD:
Completed & Awarded
Publications:
on Pubmed ID
Name: Manju Mohan
Designation:
PhD Scholar at Eminent Biosciences
University Name:
University of Calicut, Kerala
Research Topic:
Protein Chemistry and Structural Bioinformatics
Area of Specialization:
Microbiology, Protein Chemistry, Bioinformatics, Next Generation Sequencing Analysis, Drug Discovery
Status of PhD:
Completed & Awarded
Publications:
on Pubmed ID
Name: Srinivas Bandaru
Designation:
PhD Scholar at Eminent Biosciences
University Name:
Osmania University, Hyderabad
Research Topic:
Structural Bioinformatics and Computer Aided-Drug Designing
Area of Specialization:
Pulmonary diseases, Asthma, Structural Bioinformatics and Drug Discovery
Status of PhD:
Completed & Awarded
Publications:
on Pubmed ID
Name: Shainy NK
Designation:
PhD Scholar at Eminent Biosciences
University Name:
Karpagam University, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Research Topic:
Microbioial informatics, Biodegradation, PCR Sanger sequencing and Bioinformatics
Area of Specialization:
Microbiology, Biodegradation, Bioinformatics
Status of PhD:
Completed & Awarded
Publications:
on Pubmed ID
Name: Chanda Sinha
Designation:
PhD Scholar at Eminent Biosciences
University Name:
King George's Medical University, Lucknow
Research Topic:
Virology, Structural Bioinformatics and Drug Discovery
Area of Specialization:
Virology, Bioinformatics and Drug Discovery
Status of PhD:
Completed and Awarded
Publications:
on Pubmed ID

Lab members

NAME: Ishita Chopra
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
R Programming, Python, Next Generation Sequencing and Machine Learning
Publications:
on Pubmed ID
NAME: Lovely Soni
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
R, Python, Next Generation Sequencing and Machine Learning
Publications:
on Pubmed ID
NAME: Kalpita Tanwar
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics, R Programming, Python, Perl and NGS
Previous:
VIT, Vellore, India
NAME: Aditi Pande
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
R, Python, Next Generation Sequencing and Machine Learning
Previous:
Amity University, Mumbai, India
NAME: Manasi Yadav
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Next Generation Sequencing, Cancer Bioinformatics
Publications:
on Pubmed ID
Previous:
Vellore Institute of Technology(VIT), Tamil Nadu
NAME: Dr. Dhananjay Raje
Designation:
Head, Senior Healthcare Data Scientist
Area of Specialization:
Clinical Data science, Healthcare Data Science, Epidemiological Data Science
Previous:
CSIR, National Environmental Engineering Research Institute(NEERI), Nagpur, India
NAME: Aleena James Chirayimmel
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics, Drug Designing, R, Python and Next Generation Sequencing
Previous:
Vellore Institute of Technology, Tamilnadu, India
NAME: Pragya Singh
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
R, Python, Next Generation Sequencing and Machine Learning
Previous:
Amity University, Mumbai, India
NAME: Shifali Choudhary
Designation:
Bioinformatics Trainee
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics & Drug Designing
Previous:
Panjab University Chandigarh, India
NAME: Dr. Uzma Shaheen
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics, R Programming, Perl, Python, Shell Scripting, Next Generation Sequencing Analysis
Previous:
Institute of Genetics and Hospital for Genetic Diseases, Ameerpet Road, Begumpet, Hyderabad, Telangana, India
NAME: Akshta Mahoday
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics, R Programming, Perl, Python, Shell Scripting, Next Generation Sequencing Analysis
Previous:
Jiwaji University, Gwalior, India
NAME: Gursharan Kaur
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics, R Programming, Perl, Python, Shell Scripting, Next Generation Sequencing Analysis
Previous:
Chandigarh University, Punjab, India
NAME: Rishyani Mukherjee
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics, R Programming, Perl, Python, Shell Scripting, Next Generation Sequencing Analysis
Previous:
VIT, Vellore, Tamilnadu, India
NAME: Surbhi Kumari Barnwal
Designation:
Bioinformatics Trainee
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics & Drug Designing
Previous:
VIT, Tamilnadu, India
NAME: Dr. Ankita Mathur
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics, R Programming, Perl, Python, Shell Scripting, Next Generation Sequencing Analysis
NAME: Sakshi Uppal
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics, Drug Designing, R, Python and Next Generation Sequencing
Previous:
TIET - Thapar Institute of Engineering And Technology, Patiala, Punjab
NAME: Dr. Srija Chillamcherla,MBBS
Designation:
Healthcare Data Analyst
Area of Specialization:
R Programming, Python, Bioinformatics, Healthcare Informatics
Previous:
NTR Med College and Hospital, Hyderabad
NAME: Anshika Agarwal
Designation:
Bioinformatics Research Analyst
Area of Specialization:
R Programming, Python, Next Generation Sequencing, Bioinformatics
Previous:
Amity University, Jaipur, India
NAME: Dr. Medha Kapoor, MBBS
Designation:
Clinical Data Analysis, Epidemiological Data analysis
Area of Specialization:
R Programming, Python
Previous:
BJS Dental College, Ludhiana, Punjab, India
NAME: Chitra Charan
Designation:
Bioinformatics Trainee
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics
Previous:
Sardar Patel University, Gujarat, India
NAME: Sakshi Sharma
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics & Drug Designing, R programming, Python, NGS
Previous:
Dr. D. Y. Patil, Pune, India
NAME: Dr. Arti Parihar
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics, R Programming, Perl, Python, Shell Scripting, Next Generation Sequencing Analysis
Previous:
Scientist, University of Washington Seattle, Seattle
NAME: REVATHY ARYA SURESH S
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
R Programming, Python, Shell Scripting and Next Generation Sequencing
Previous:
Central University of Kerala, India
NAME: Akanksha Limaye
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Next Generation Sequencing, Cancer Bioinformatics
Publications:
on Pubmed ID
Previous:
Savitribai Phule Pune University, Pune
NAME: Reshu Soni
Designation:
Research Associate
Area of Specialization:
Molecular and Computational Biology
NAME: Garima Thakur
Designation:
Bioinformatics Research Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Molecular and Computational Biology
Previous:
Manipal University, Manipal, Karnataka, India
NAME: Sirisha Cherukommu
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst at Eminent Biosciences
Area of Specialization:
R Programming, Python, NGS
Previous:
CSIR - Centre for Cellular and Molecular Biology(CCMB), Hyderabad
Present:
Université de Montréal, Canada
NAME: Krutikesh Patel
Designation:
Department of Biotechnology(DBT), Govt of India Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics , Next Generation Sequencing Analysis
Previous:
IBAB: Institute of Bioinformatics and Applied Biotechnology, Banglore, India
NAME: Dr. Manju Mohan
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Proteomics, Structural Bioinformatics, Next Generation sequencing
Previous:
University of Calicut, Kerala, India
NAME: Aravind Panicker
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
R Programming, Python, Machine Learning, NGS
NAME: Dr. Ravi Gutlapalli
Designation:
Bioinformatics Scientist
Area of Specialization:
Human Genetics & Computational Biology
NAME: Megha Sharma
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics and Computational Biology
NAME: Kritika Nigam
Designation:
Research Associate
Area of Specialization:
Molecular and Computational Biology
NAME: Divya Jain
Designation:
Research Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics Drug Discovery
NAME: Neha Kanungo
Designation:
Research Associate
Area of Specialization:
Genomics and Cancer Bioinformatics
NAME: Praveen Parmar
Designation:
Data Analyst and Statistician
Area of Specialization:
Applied Mathematics and Statistics
NAME: Mohd Rashid Raza
Designation:
BioSoftware/Database Developer
Area of Specialization:
Programmer in Perl, PHP, Python, Unix, Shell scripting, Mysq
NAME: Natasha Khandekar
Designation:
Research Associate
Area of Specialization:
Microbiology, Bacteriology, Microbial informatics
NAME: Anushka Arora
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Next Generation Sequencing and Computational Biology
NAME: Manisha Majhi
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics and Computational Biology
NAME: Naveesha Khurana
Designation:
Research Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Next Generation Sequencing, Cancer Bioinformatics
NAME: Manpreet Kaur Sandhu
Designation:
Research Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics, Drug Discovery
NAME: Dr. Paridhi Singh
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
R Programming, Python, Next Generation Sequencing analysis
NAME: Vaishnavi Hase
Designation:
Research Trainee
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics, Drug Designing
Previous:
D Y Patil, School of Biotechnology & Bioinformatics, Navi Mumbai, India
NAME: Meer Asif Ali
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics and Computational Biology
NAME: Isha Jyotishra
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Next Generation Sequencing and Computational Biology
NAME: Rushad Irani
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Computational Biology, Next Generation Sequencing analyst

EMBS ALUMNI

NAME: Mayuri Bhatia
Designation:
DBT funded project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics and Drug Designing
Present:
Post Doctoral Researcher, Thomas Jefferson University, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
NAME: Rashi Pancholi
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
R Programming, Python, Bioinformatics, Next Generation Sequencing
Present:
Computational Genomics Department, Queens University, UK
NAME: Padmini Gokhale
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics, Structural Bioinformatics and Drug Designing
Present:
Newcastle University, England
NAME: Neha Gupta
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics, R Prog, Python, NGS
Present:
Broad institute of MIT and Harward, USA.
NAME: Sana Syed
Designation:
DBT funded project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics, NGS, R Prog, Python, Machine Learning, Deep Learning and AI
Previous:
National Centre for Biological Sciences(NCBS), Bengaluru, Karnataka
Present:
Machine Learning Engineer, Mad Street Den, Bengaluru, India
NAME: Dr. Srija Chillamcherla,MBBS
Designation:
Healthcare Data Analyst
Area of Specialization:
R Programming, Python, Bioinformatics, NGS, Healthcare Informatics
Previous:
NTR Med College and Hospital, Hyderabad
Present:
Dept of Bioinformatics, Boston University, USA.
NAME: Nainika Reddy Devireddy
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics, Structural Bioinformatics and Drug Designing
Present:
Dept of Bioinformatics, John Hopkins University, USA
NAME: Trishang Udhwani
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
R Programming, Python, NGS
Previous:
Amity University, Noida, New Delhi, India
Present:
University of Milan, Itali
NAME: Ravina Khandelwal
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
R Programming, Python, Machine Learning and NGS
Previous:
Bhabha Atomic Research Centre ( BARC ), Mumbai, India
Present:
ILLUMINA NGS Data Analyst, Premas Lifescience contract at NIPGR, New Delhi, India
NAME: Dheeraj Rayamajhi
Designation:
Department of Biotechnology(DBT), Govt of India Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics, R Prog, Python, NGS
Previous:
IBAB: Institute of Bioinformatics and Applied Biotechnology, Banglore, India
Present:
Jana Care, Inc. Boston, Massachusetts, USA
NAME: Anjana Suppahia
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics and Computational Biology
Present:
Kansas State University, Manhattan, USA
NAME: Gaurav Singh
Designation:
DBT Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics, R Prog, Python, NGS, Machine Learning, Deep Learning and AI
Previous:
IBAB: Institute of Bioinformatics and Applied Biotechnology, Banglore, India
Present:
Machine Learning Engineer, Utopus Insights, Bengaluru, India
NAME: Sanmati Dugad
Designation:
Bioinformatics trainee
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics, Drug Designing
Present:
Dept of Bioinformatics, John Hopkins University, USA
NAME: Isha Joshi
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
R Programming, Python, Next Generation Sequencing Analyst
Previous:
CSIR - Centre for Cellular and Molecular Biology(CCMB), Hyderabad, India
Present:
NIPGR, New Delhi, India
NAME: Neetesh Pandey
Designation:
Bioinformatics Trainee at Eminent Biosciences
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics, Drug Designing
Present:
IIIT(Indraprastha Institute of Information Technology Delhi), New Delhi, India
NAME: Urvy Mudgal
Designation:
Bioinformatics Trainee
Area of Specialization:
R Programming, Perl and Drug Designing
Present:
Dept of Bioinformatics, Boston University, USA
NAME: Ritu Adhikary
Designation:
DBT Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics, R Programming, Python, NGS
Present:
University of Texas, USA
NAME: Khushboo Patidar
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics, R Programming, Python, NGS
Present:
Data Scientist, Bayer Cropscience, Bengaluru, India
NAME: Saie Sardesai
Designation:
DBT funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
R Programming, Python, NGS
Previous:
IBAB: Institute of Bioinformatics and Applied Biotechnology, Banglore, India
Present:
GlaxoSmithKline, Banglore, India
NAME: Husayn Ahmed P
Designation:
DBT funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics, Next Generation Sequencing Analysis
Previous:
IBAB: Institute of Bioinformatics and Applied Biotechnology, Banglore, India
Present:
Imperial College London, England, United Kingdom
NAME: Sirisha Cherukommu
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst at Eminent Biosciences
Area of Specialization:
R Programming, Python, NGS
Previous:
CSIR - Centre for Cellular and Molecular Biology(CCMB), Hyderabad, India
Present:
Université de Montréal, Canada
NAME: Astha Rai
Designation:
Department of Biotechnology(DBT), Govt of India Funded Project Trainee: Bioinformatics Analyst at Eminent Biosciences
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics, Next Generation Sequencing Analysis
Present:
All India Institute Of Medical Sciences(AIIMS), New Delhi, India
NAME: Akanksha Baharani
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst at Eminent Biosciences
Area of Specialization:
Next Generation Sequencing & Computational Biology
Present:
University of Saskatchewan, Canada
NAME: Dr. Aishwarya Gandhe, MBBS
Designation:
Health Care Data Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Clinical Research Analysis
Present:
Weill Cornell Medicine, College in New York City, New York, USA
NAME: Apoorva Dey
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics and Computational Biology
Present:
Georgia Tech University, Atlanta, Georgia, USA.
NAME: Sourav Mukherjee
Designation:
Research Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Next Generation Sequencing, Cancer Bioinformatics
Present:
The University of Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom
NAME: Sneha Singh Bhadoriya
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Next Generation Sequencing & Computational Biology
Present:
Senr Data Scientist, Blue Bird Bio, USA.
NAME: TANYA RALLI
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
R Programming, Python, Next Generation Sequencing analysis, Bioinformatics
Present:
Jamia Hamdard University, New Delhi, India
NAME: Vineeth Pazharathu
Designation:
Biomedical Science Research Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Biomedical Science, Next Generation Sequencing analyst
Present:
Nottingham Trent University, United Kingdom
NAME: Sweta Jajoriya
Designation:
Department of Biotechnology(DBT), Govt of India Funded Project Trainee: Bioinformatics Analyst at Eminent Biosciences
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics and Computational Biology
Present:
Cranfield University, England, United Kingdom
NAME: Saurav Kumar Choudhary
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Next Generation Sequencing and computational biology
Present:
IIIT-New Delhi, India
NAME: Dr. Ghazala Ambrin
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics, Drug Designing, R, Python and Next Generation Sequencing
Previous:
Post-doctoral Scientst at Jawaharlal Nehru Centre for Advanced Scientific Research (JNCASR), Bangalore, India
NAME: Jyoti Kataria
Designation:
Bioinformatics analyst at Eminent Biosciences
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics , Computer-aided Drug Designing
Present:
Indian Institute of Technology Bombay(IIT), Bombay, India
NAME: Priya Tolani
Designation:
Department of Biotechnology(DBT), Govt of India Funded Project Trainee: Bioinformatics Analyst at Eminent Biosciences
Area of Specialization:
Next Generation Sequencing
Present:
CSIR-Institute of Genomics and Integrative Biology(IGIB), New Delhi, India
NAME: Naina Saxena
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst at Eminent Biosciences
Area of Specialization:
Next Generation Sequencing & Computational Biology
Present:
ICAR - Indian Agricultural Research Institute (IARI), New Delhi, India
NAME: Meer Asif Ali
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics and Computational Biology
Present:
University of Texas, Austin, USA.
NAME: Anuroopa G Nath
Designation:
Bioinformatics analyst at Eminent Biosciences
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics, Computer -aided Drug Designing
Present:
Jnr. Scientist, Dept. of Computational Biology & Bioinformatics, University of Kerala, Kerala, India
NAME: Sanjeet Kumar Sinha
Designation:
Department of Biotechnology(DBT), Govt of India Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst at Eminent Biosciences
Area of Specialization:
Next Generation Sequencing
Present:
CSIR - Institute of Microbial Technology (IMTECH), Chandigarh, India
NAME: Altaf Ali
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst at Eminent Biosciences
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics and Drug Designing
Present:
Osmania University, Hyderabad, India
NAME: Nikita Tiwari
Designation:
Department of Biotechnology(DBT), Govt of India Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst at Eminent Biosciences
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics and Drug Designing
Previous:
CSIR-Institute of Genomics and Integrative Biology, New Delhi, India
Present:
CSIR-National botanical research institute, Lucknow, India
NAME: Nitika Gupta
Designation:
Department of Biotechnology(DBT), Govt of India Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst at Eminent Biosciences
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics and Drug Designing
Previous:
CSIR-Institute of Genomics and Integrative Biology, New Delhi, India
NAME: Dr. Monika Jain
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst: Bioinformatics Analysts
Area of Specialization:
Structural Bioinformatics, Peptide Modeling, Immunoinformatics
Present:
Indian Institute of Science, IISC, Bangalore, India
NAME: Digvijay Lalwani
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst at Eminent Biosciences
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics and Drug Designing
Present:
National Center For Biological Sciences (NCBS), Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
NAME: Aashish Chauhan
Designation:
Research Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics and Drug Designing
Present:
Researcher at NII, National Institute of Immunology, New Delhi, India
NAME: Nishant Sharma
Designation:
Cheminformatics analyst
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics, Computer -aided Drug Designing
Present:
Vice President Regulatory & Sourcing at Shield Line LLC, USA.
NAME: Rishab Jain
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Next Generation Sequencing
Present:
CSr. Research Scientist with Automation Expertise, Boston, Massachusetts, USA
NAME: Naman Paul
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Next Generation Sequencing & Computational Biology
Present:
Data Science Specialist at BC Centre for Disease Control, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
NAME: Harshpreet Chandok
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Next Generation Sequencing, Cancer Bioinformatics
Present:
The Jackson Laboratory, Bar Harbor, ME, USA.
NAME: Poonam Tanwar
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
R Programming, Python, Next Generation Sequencing Analysis
Present:
Researcher at Tata Memorial Center (Hospital), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
NAME: Dr. Deepika M
Designation:
Research Associate at Eminent Biosciences
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics and Drug Designing
Present:
INSTITUTE OF GENETICS & HOSPITAL FOR GENETIC DISEASES. OSMANIA UNIVERSITY, Hyderbad, India
NAME: Noopur Dubey
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Next Generation Sequencing & Computational Biology
Present:
Researcher at CSIR - CCMB(Centre for Cellular and Molecular Biology, Hyderabad, India.
NAME: Sheaza Ahmed
Designation:
Research Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics, NGS, Microarray Analysis
Present:
Bowling Green State University, Ohio, USA
NAME: Neha Singh
Designation:
Department of Biotechnology(DBT), Govt of India Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst: Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Computational Biology & Cancer Bioinformatics
Present:
National Institute of Health(NIH), NCBI, Bethesda, USA
NAME: Payal Chatterjee
Designation:
Cheminformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Computational Chemistry & Quantum chemistry
Present:
University of Maryland, Baltimore, USA
NAME: Lima Hazarika
Designation:
Bioinformatics Trainee
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics, R Programming and Python
Present:
Assam Don Bosco University, Guwahati, India
NAME: Niteesh Kanungo
Designation:
Research Associate
Area of Specialization:
Structural, Molecular and computational Biology
Present:
University of Illinois, Illinois Area, USA
NAME: Mitali Hardikar
Designation:
Department of Biotechnology(DBT), Govt of India Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst: Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Next Generation Sequencing, Transcriptome Analysis
Present:
CSIR-Institute of Genomics and Integrative Biology(IGIB),New Delhi, India
NAME: Pratik Shah
Designation:
Research Associate
Area of Specialization:
Genomics and Cancer Bioinformatics
Present:
Purdue University, Hammond, IN, 46324, USA
NAME: Prajakta Leo
Designation:
Department of Biotechnology(DBT), Govt of India Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst: Clinical Bioinformatician
Area of Specialization:
Computational Biology and Cancer Bioinformatics
Present:
Pittsburg State University, Pittsburg, KS , USA
NAME: Rajesh Patidar
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Next Generation Sequencing, Cancer Bioinformatics
Present:
National Institute of Health(NIH), NCBI, Bethesda, USA
NAME: Srinivas Bandaru
Designation:
Research Associate
Area of Specialization:
Human Genetics and Structural Bioinformatics
Present:
Okayama University, Okayama, Japan
NAME: Prerana Sensharma
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Next Generation Sequencing
Present:
Boston University, Boston, Massachusetts, USA
NAME: Taniya Pal
Designation:
Research Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics , Next Generation Sequencing Analysis
Previous:
SRM Institute of Science and Technology, Tamilnadu, India
Present:
Cranfield University, England, United Kingdom
NAME: Ankita Pandey
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Next Generation Sequencing
Present:
Northeastern University, Boston, USA
NAME: Priyanka Bhakt
Designation:
Department of Biotechnology(DBT), Govt of India Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst: Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics & Drug Designing
Present:
Centre for DNA Fingerprinting and Diagnostics[CDFD], Hyderabad, India
NAME: Amal CR
Designation:
Research Associate
Area of Specialization:
Genomics and Cancer Bioinformatics
Present:
University of Wolverhampton, Staffordshire, England
NAME: Aishwarya Jat
Designation:
Department of Biotechnology(DBT), Govt of India Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst: Computational Biologist
Area of Specialization:
Computational and Clinical Bionformatics
Present:
Texas State University, Austin, USA
NAME: Ish Jain
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics and Computational Biology
Present:
McMaster University, Canada
NAME: Mayura Maynal
Designation:
Bioinformatician
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics and Computational Biology
Present:
University of East London, London, England
NAME: Krithika Sundaram
Designation:
Research Associate
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics and Drug Designing
Present:
Monash University, Australia
NAME: Rohan Wishard
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics and Computational Biology
Present:
Indian Institute of Science (IISc), Bangalore, India
NAME: Shantanu Bafna
Designation:
Department of Biotechnology(DBT), Govt of India Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst: Bioinformatics Associate
Area of Specialization:
Structural, Molecular and computational Biology
Present:
Northeastern University, Boston, USA.
NAME: Deepti Mittal
Designation:
Bioinformatician
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics and Computational Biology
Present:
University of Luxembourg, Saarbrucken, Germany
NAME: V.L.N sarika Kuchipudi
Designation:
Research Associate
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics and Drug Designing
Present:
Research Scientist at Bioproperties Pty Ltd, Victoria, Australia
NAME: Anudeep Sharma
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics and Computational Biology
Present:
Northeastern University, Boston, USA.
NAME: Ashish Tomar
Designation:
Department of Biotechnology(DBT), Govt of India Funded Project Trainee at Eminent Biosciences: Bioinformatics Analyst: Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Computational Biology, Data Visualization and Cloud Computing
Present:
Era7 Bioinformatics Granada Area, Spain
NAME: Fatema Abbasi
Designation:
Bioinformatician
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics and Drug Designing
Present:
Lamar University, Beaumont, Texas, USA
NAME: Nihit Aggarwal
Designation:
Research Associate
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics and Drug Designing
Present:
Universität des Saarlandes, Saarland, Germany
NAME: Praveen Kumar
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics and Drug Designing
Present:
Victoria University, Australia
NAME: Akansha Nema
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Structural Bioinformatics and Drug Designing
Present:
Northeastern University, Boston, USA.
NAME: Sonal Bajpai
Designation:
Bioinformatician
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics and Computational Biology
Present:
University College London, London, England
NAME: Aditi Sakhi
Designation:
Research Associate
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics and Drug Designing
Present:
Northeastern University, Boston, USA.
NAME: Sanskruti Lakhotia
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics and Drug Designing
Present:
RMIT University, Melbourne, Australia
NAME: Ritika Sharma
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Structural Bioinformatics and Drug Designing
Present:
Grand Valley State University, Michigan, USA
NAME: Ritika Chandra
Designation:
Bioinformatician
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics and Computational Biology
Present:
Northeastern University, Boston, USA
NAME: Ashish Rajput
Designation:
Research Associate
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics and Drug Designing
Present:
University Clinic Eppendorf (UKE), Hamburg, Germany
NAME: Abha Moharir
Designation:
Bioinformatics Analyst
Area of Specialization:
Bioinformatics and Computational Biology
Present:
Pace University, New York, USA

mumber_type