Lab Members

Name: Dr. Anuraj Nayarisseri

Designation: Principal Scientist

Area of specialization: Next Generation Sequencing & Clinical Bioinformatics

Name: Dr. Subhash C. Basak

Designation: Mentor/Advisory Board

Area of specialization: Mathematical Chemistry, Senior Research Scientist,University of Minnesota, USA.

Name: Dr. Danail Bonchev

Designation: Mentor/Advisory Board

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics, networks and pathways,Virginia Commonwealth University, Baytown, Texas, USA.

Name: Dr. Humberto Gonzalez-Diaz

Designation: Advisory Board (pro bono consulting)

Area of specialization: Cheminformatics & Complex Networks Science, (1) Department of Organic Chemistry II, University of the Basque Country UPV/EHULeioa, Spain. (2) IKERBASQUE, Basque Foundation for Science, Bilbao, Spain.

Name: Dr. Elizabeth Hood

Designation: Mentor/Advisory Board

Area of specialization: Informatics and pathophysiology in pharmaceutical and toxicological applications,University of Missouri–St. Louis, USA

Name: Dr. Satti Vishnupriya

Designation: Mentor/Advisory Board

Area of specialization: Human Genetics, Cancer Genetics, Osmania University, Hyderabad.

Name: Dr. Pedro Fernandes

Designation: Mentor/Advisory Board

Area of specialization: NGS/Big Data analysis, Instituto Gulbenkian de Ciencia,Lisbon Area, Portugal.

Name: Dr. Mukesh Yadav

Designation: Cheminformatics Scientist

Area of specialization: Computational Quantum Chemistry

Name: Ruchi Shukla

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Computer aided Drug designing, Pharmacophore analysis

Name: Dr. Ravi Gutlapalli

Designation: Bioinformatics Scientist

Area of specialization: Human Genetics & Computational Biology

Name: Niteesh Kanungo

Designation: Research Associate

Area of specialization: Structural, Molecular and computational Biology

Name: Khushboo Sharma

Designation: Research Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics, NGS, Microarray Analysis

Name: Mitali Hardikar

Designation: Bioinformatician

Area of specialization: Next Generation Sequencing, Transcriptome Analysis

Name: Reshu Soni

Designation: Research Associate

Area of specialization: Molecular and Computational Biology

Name: Saurabh Gupta

Designation: Research Associate

Area of specialization: Cheminformatics

Name: Payal Chatterjee

Designation: Research Associate

Area of specialization: Molecular Dynamics and Quantum Chemistry

Name: Srinivas Bandaru

Designation: Research Associate

Area of specialization: Human Genetics and Structural Bioinformatics

Name: Neha Kanungo

Designation: Research Associate

Area of specialization: Genomics and Cancer Bioinformatics

Name: Praveen Parmar

Designation: Data Analyst and Statistician

Area of specialization: Applied Mathematics and Statistics

Name: Sneha Singh Bhadoriya

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Next Generation Sequencing & Computational Biology

Name: Ankita Pandey

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Biosimilar Drug Analytical Research

Name: Anjali Verma

Designation: Research Associate

Area of specialization: Molecular and Computational Biology

Name: Neelam Yadav

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Molecular and Computational Biology

Name: Pratik Shah

Designation: Research Associate

Area of specialization: Genomics and Cancer Bioinformatics

Name: Mohd Rashid Raza

Designation: BioSoftware/Database Developer

Area of specialization: Programmer in Perl, PHP, Python, Unix, Shell scripting, Mysql

Name: Sweta Jajoriya

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Computational Biology

Name: Uzma Khan

Designation: Research Associate

Area of specialization: Microbiology, Microbial informatics

Name: Rachna Chourasia

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Molecular and Computational Biology

Name: Meer Asif Ali

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Computational Biology

Name: Khushboo Patidar

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Computational Biology

Name: Krutika Gadkari

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Computational Biology

Name: Anshum Ganvir

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Computational Biology

Name: Manisha Majhi

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Computational Biology

Name: Kritika Nigam

Designation: Research Associate

Area of specialization: Molecular and Computational Biology

Name: Ish Jain

Designation: Research Associate

Area of specialization: Genomics and Molecular Biology

Name: Hashim sheikh

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Molecular and Computational Biology

Name: Harshpreet Chandok

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Molecular and Computational Biology

Name: Meghna Joshi

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Molecular and Computational Biology

Name: Nikita Tiwari

Designation: Research Associate

Area of specialization: Molecular and Computational Biology

Name: Kavisha Patidar

Designation: Research Associate

Area of specialization: Microbiology, Bacteriology, Microbial informatics

Name: Natasha Khandekar

Designation: Research Associate

Area of specialization: Microbiology, Bacteriology, Microbial informatics

Name: Himshikha Goud

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Computational Biology

Name: Komal Nagwanshi

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Microbiology, Bacteriology, Microbial informatics