Lab Members

Name: Dr. Anuraj Nayarisseri

Designation: Principal Scientist

Area of specialization: Next Generation Sequencing & Clinical Bioinformatics

Name: Dr. Subhash C. Basak

Designation: Mentor/Advisory Board

Area of specialization: Mathematical Chemistry, Senior Research Scientist,University of Minnesota, USA.

Name: Dr. Danail Bonchev

Designation: Mentor/Advisory Board

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics, networks and pathways,Virginia Commonwealth University, Baytown, Texas, USA.

Name: Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Singh, Ph.D

Designation: Mentor/Advisory Board

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Drug Discovery, Alagappa University,Karaikudi, Tamilnadu, India.

Name: Dr. Elizabeth Hood

Designation: Mentor/Advisory Board

Area of specialization: Informatics and pathophysiology in pharmaceutical and toxicological applications,University of Missouri–St. Louis, USA

Name: Dr. Satti Vishnupriya

Designation: Mentor/Advisory Board

Area of specialization: Human Genetics, Cancer Genetics, Osmania University, Hyderabad.

Name: Dr. Pedro Fernandes

Designation: Mentor/Advisory Board

Area of specialization: NGS/Big Data analysis, Instituto Gulbenkian de Ciencia,Lisbon Area, Portugal.

Name: ......

Designation: ....

Area of specialization: ...

Name: Ravina Khandelwal

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Computer aided Drug designing, Pharmacophore analysis

Name: Dr. Ravi Gutlapalli

Designation: Bioinformatics Scientist

Area of specialization: Human Genetics & Computational Biology

Name: Niteesh Kanungo

Designation: Research Associate

Area of specialization: Structural, Molecular and computational Biology

Name: Sheaza Ahmed

Designation: Research Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics, NGS, Microarray Analysis

Name: Mitali Hardikar

Designation: Bioinformatician

Area of specialization: Next Generation Sequencing, Transcriptome Analysis

Name: Reshu Soni

Designation: Research Associate

Area of specialization: Molecular and Computational Biology

Name: Meer Asif Ali

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Computational Biology

Name: Kritika Nigam

Designation: Research Associate

Area of specialization: Molecular and Computational Biology

Name: Srinivas Bandaru

Designation: Research Associate

Area of specialization: Human Genetics and Structural Bioinformatics

Name: Neha Kanungo

Designation: Research Associate

Area of specialization: Genomics and Cancer Bioinformatics

Name: Praveen Parmar

Designation: Data Analyst and Statistician

Area of specialization: Applied Mathematics and Statistics

Name: Sneha Singh Bhadoriya

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Next Generation Sequencing & Computational Biology

Name: Akanksha Limaye

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Next Generation Sequencing, Cancer Bioinformatics

Name: Mohini Yadav

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Next Generation Sequencing

Name: Garima Thakur

Designation: Bioinformatics Research Analyst

Area of specialization: Molecular and Computational Biology

Name: Pratik Shah

Designation: Research Associate

Area of specialization: Genomics and Cancer Bioinformatics

Name: Mohd Rashid Raza

Designation: BioSoftware/Database Developer

Area of specialization: Programmer in Perl, PHP, Python, Unix, Shell scripting, Mysql

Name: Sweta Jajoriya

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Computational Biology

Name: Natasha Khandekar

Designation: Research Associate

Area of specialization: Microbiology, Bacteriology, Microbial informatics

Name: Swarnima Bilawat

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Next Generation Sequencing and computational biology

Name: Trishang Udhwani

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Next Generation Sequencing analysis, Cancer Bioinformatics

Name: Palak Shukla

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Computational Biology

Name: Manpreet Kaur Sandhu

Designation: Research Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics, Drug Discovery

Name: Divya Patil

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Molecular and Computational Biology

Name: Divya Jain

Designation: Research Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics Drug Discovery

Name: Harshpreet Chandok

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Next Generation Sequencing, Cancer Bioinformatics

Name: Aashish Chauhan

Designation: Research Analyst

Area of specialization: Next Generation Sequencing and Cancer Bioinformatics

Name: Padmini Gokhale

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Drug Discovery

Name: Khushboo Sharma

Designation: Research Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics, NGS, Microarray Analysis

Name: Khushboo Patidar

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Computational Biology

Name: Anushka Arora

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Next Generation Sequencing and Computational Biology

Name: Aashish Chaudhary

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Computational Biology

Name: Manisha Majhi

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Computational Biology

Name: Sourav Mukherjee

Designation: Research Analyst

Area of specialization: Next Generation Sequencing, Cancer Bioinformatics

Name: Ritu Adhikary

Designation: Research Analyst

Area of specialization: Molecular and Computational Biology

Name: Manisha Yadav

Designation: Bioinformatics Analyst

Area of specialization: Bioinformatics and Drug Discovery